Template:EFC: Difference between revisions

From Feminist SF Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(cat)
(efcbox)
Line 5: Line 5:
! style="font-size:90%;"| [[Encyclopedia of female characters|About the encyclopedia]]
! style="font-size:90%;"| [[Encyclopedia of female characters|About the encyclopedia]]
|-
|-
! style="font-size:75%;"| Issues in [[characterization]]:<BR />
{{EFCbox}}
Identities, representation, [[Index of female stereotypes|stereotypes]]<BR />
Roles, relationships, & character arcs<BR />
|-
! style="font-size:75%;"| Indexes of female characters:<BR />
[[List of notable female characters|notable female characters]] ...<BR />
[[Index to female characters by occupation|by occupation]] ... <BR />
[[Index to female characters by identity|by ethnic, sexual, other identity]] ... <BR />
[[Index to female characters by skill or ability|by skill or ability]] ... <BR />
[[Index to female characters by series or work|by series or work]]
|-
! style="font-size:75%;"| Comprehensive:<BR />
[[List of female characters: A-G|A-G]] ...
[[List of female characters: H-P|H-P]] ...
[[List of female characters: Q-Z|Q-Z]]<BR />
[[:Category:EFC|browse index]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:49, 30 April 2008

Encyclopedia of
Female Characters
About the encyclopedia
Encyclopedia of
Female Characters
Issues in characterization:

Identities, representation, stereotypes
Roles, relationships, & character arcs

Indexes of female characters:

notable female characters ...
by occupation ...
by ethnic, sexual, other identity ...
by skill or ability ...
by series or work ...
Research and lists of female characters

Comprehensive:

A-G ... H-P ... Q-Z
browse index



Usage

This is a navigational template just for EFC articles.
{{EFC}}