Template:WOC: Difference between revisions

From Feminist SF Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(formatting)
(formatting)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox" style="font-size:90%;width:15em;text-align:center"  
{| class="infobox" style="font-size:90%;width:15em;text-align:center;"  
|-
|-
! style="font-size:110%;background:#DEDEE2;" | '''Women of Color Index'''
! style="font-size:110%;background:#DEDEE2;" | '''Women of Color Index'''
|-
! style="font-size:90%"| [[Women of Color Index|About the WOCI]]
|-
|-
! style="font-size:80%;background:#EFEFF3;"| Characters & works:
! style="font-size:80%;background:#EFEFF3;"| Characters & works:
Line 16: Line 14:
[[List of women of color in the SF industry|WOC SF people]]
[[List of women of color in the SF industry|WOC SF people]]
|-
|-
! style="font-size:90%"| [[Women of Color Index|About the WOCI]]
|-
|}
|}
<includeonly>
<includeonly>

Revision as of 10:16, 27 April 2007

Women of Color Index
Characters & works:

WOC protagonists
WOC protagonists (YA)
WOC characters

Articles about WOC characters:
Private Vasquez (Aliens) ... Black warrior women

Writers & other people:

WOC writers
WOC SF people

About the WOCI


Usage

For more extensive usage information, please see the Talk page.
{{WOC
| Names        =
| Species = 
| Occupation = 
| Works         = 
| Image         =
| Caption       =
}}