Template:WOC: Difference between revisions

From Feminist SF Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(articles)
(more)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox" style="font-size:90%;width:15em;text-align:center;"  
{| class="infobox" style="font-size:90%;width:15em;text-align:center;"  
|-
|-
! style="font-size:110%;background:#DEDEE2;" | '''Women of Color Index'''
! style="font-size:110%;background:#DEDEE2;" | '''Women of color in SF'''
|-
|-
! style="font-size:80%;background:#EFEFF3;"| Characters & works:
! style="font-size:80%;background:#EFEFF3;"| Characters & works:
Line 15: Line 15:
[[List of women of color in the SF industry|SF people]]
[[List of women of color in the SF industry|SF people]]
|-
|-
! style="font-size:90%"| [[Women of Color Index|About the WOCI]]
! style="font-size:80%;background:#EFEFF3;"| See also:<BR />
[[Encyclopedia of female characters|Female characters]]<BR />
[[Intersections and oppressions|Intersections & oppressions]]
|-
! style="font-size:90%"| [[Index of women of color in SF|About the IWOCSF]]
|-  
|-  
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:59, 27 April 2007

Women of color in SF
Characters & works:

Protagonists
Protagonists (YA)
Characters

Specific characters & stereotypes:
Private Vasquez (Aliens) ... Black warrior women ... Dragon lady stereotype

Writers & other people:

Writers
Other creators
SF people

See also:

Female characters
Intersections & oppressions

About the IWOCSF


Usage

For more extensive usage information, please see the Talk page.
{{WOC
| Names        =
| Species = 
| Occupation = 
| Works         = 
| Image         =
| Caption       =
}}