Template:EFC: Difference between revisions

From Feminist SF Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(fix formatting)
(notes)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-  
|-  
! style="font-size:90%;"| [[Encyclopedia of female characters|About the encyclopedia]]
! style="font-size:90%;"| [[Encyclopedia of female characters|About the encyclopedia]]
|-
! style="font-size:70%;"| Issues in [[characterization]]:<BR />
(forthcoming)<BR />
|-
|-
! style="font-size:70%;"| Indexes of female characters:<BR />
! style="font-size:70%;"| Indexes of female characters:<BR />

Revision as of 08:43, 6 May 2007

Encyclopedia of
Female Characters
About the encyclopedia
Issues in characterization:

(forthcoming)

Indexes of female characters:

notable female characters ...
by occupation ...
by ethnic, sexual, other identity ...
by skill or ability ...
by series or work

Comprehensive:

A-G ... H-P ... Q-Z
browse index


Usage

This is a navigational template just for EFC articles.
{{EFC}}